Thursday, October 11, 2012

100 Facts About Me

1. My full name is Annisa Amanda Wangkay Marthens

2. Close family and friends call me "cha-cha" (idk why :/)

3. My zodiac sign is Capricorn.

4. I was born on a Friday.

5.  My Mum called Elly

6.  My Dad called Freddy

7.  huge network of aunts, uncles and
cousins from my mom's family

8.  i dont really know bout my father's family

9.  My favorite colour is White, purple and black

10.  My favorite food is sushi,tacos, indonesian food, and i love spicy food

11.  My favorite song
☆Hey there dellilah - plain white ts
☆with you - chris brown
☆Brielle - sky sailing (now owl city)
☆daughters - john mayers
☆ the A team - Ed Sheeeran
☆always be my baby - david cook
☆the scientist - coldplay
I can’t pick one song to be my favourite – I have lotsss.

12.  favorite film. .umm i like korean dramas,horror movies, thriller,romance movies :)

13.  favorite books,twilight, 50shades of grey,hunger games,harry potter well i hv a lot books about vampire lol

14.  and favorite tv programmes, i like the big bang theory, Glee,gossip girls,vampires diaries,  F.R.I.E.N.D.S,
well a lott..

15.  Sarcasm is my native tongue.

16.  I lied (sometime) :P

17.  I love Channel 5 perfume

18.  I really can keep a secret.

19.  Like everyone else, I have my secrets.

20.  I am not very confident.

21. I cant live without music.

22. I play three instruments,
guitar, piano,  and violin. but terrible in violin lol

23. i love to sing.  i had my own covering video on you tube >_< lol

24.  I really like my cell phone. Especially the good quality pictures it takes and the fact that I can connect to the internet with it. :)

25. i like to run.

26. I dont have a tattoo or piercing.

27. I dont smoke or drink.

28.  The last album I brought was Owl city - ocean eyes

29. Sometimes I am childish.

30. I can be mean although I try to be nice most of the time.

31. I don't believe in love at first sight

32. I love Photography and post it to my flickr or tumblr

33. I like to write blogs.

34. If given a choice, I'd rather shower than bathe.

35.  I want to be happy when I grow up, no matter what that will mean.

36. I want to skydive even though I am afraid of heights.

37. I want to do deepsea diving.

38. I don't mind wearing clothes that arent a well known brand, as long as I like it.

39. I want to gym but I am
lazy :P

40. I love to shoping (spending my money)

41. my favorite games on my phone is Word game, draw something and poker

42. i love to play poker :)

43. i like spending my time with my bestfriend or familys

44.  I would do almost anything for a good friend.

45. I have many online friends.

46. I am going to meet one of them next year, he is from Egypt

47. I ever had an online relationship on.. FACEBOOK lol

48. I want to travel the world.

49. Sometimes I wish the world was simpler than it is.

50. Or maybe the world is too
simple, and should be more

51. I love coffee

52. I am addicted to Twitter and desperately wish I could justify the
expense of a phone that would allow me to tweet any time, any place.

53.I’d like to design my own house one day

54. I’d like to own a horse too…

55. i have two cats and one cute puppy.  i love them <3

56. i still like to watching cartoon.

57. i like soundtrack music (korean drama,romance movie )

58.  Getting tired of Lady Gaga

59.  @greysonchance follow back me on twitter

60. My Favorite hollywood actor is Channing tatum (well i love his body. .soo sexy lol) ;)

61. My Favorite hollywood actress is Zooey Deschanel (her eyes really gorgeous)

62. Eats a lot of peanut butter

63. I want move to  paris,france (my dream)

64. I speak 3 languange.  English, Francais, and indonesian

67. but i took of this languange class

68.  i take international relation for college

69. tk a yoga class

70. i like new adventure

71. i like to hiking

72. i had my own facebook fan pages lol

73.  i only eat red M&M’s. They taste the best.

74. I LOVE shoes… seriously. Shoes make everything better.

75.  cant sleep at the night.
cant get up in the morning -.-

76. my favoirite korean dramas is "Stairway in heaven " this is the saddest korean drama ever T.T i love the soundtrack too

77. I am a hardcore horror fan

78. I love sunshine and blue skies.

79. my favourite brand clothing is Mango,  DKNY, lucky jeans and a lot lol

80. i dont wear too much make up :)

81.  i love to sleep with my pets :P

82. I wish I had the power of teleportation.

83. Coldplay, J-rock, mayday parade  etc are some of my favourite bands.

84. my favourite disney princess is belle from beauty and the beast

85. i like to spending my time in library when waiting for the next class

86. RIP Dion (my ex-bf) :'(

87. RIP my grandma and grandpa from my mother :'( i miss you

88. I am terrified of cockroachs and worm

89. I worked in the art department

90. I get angry easily.

91 I love the 50 Shades of Grey soundtrack. It’s the top played (Besides SB) soundtrack on my Iphone/Pad/Tune

92. I would so vote for Ellen DeGeneres for president :3

93. I have 10k+ followers on twitter.

94. i have a super straight black hair.

95. I hate when people talk highly of me.

96. Sometimes I go through my blog and delete posts that I reblogged :P

97. i have my own portfolios photographer and porfolios model

98. Love & Marriage are two of the most
important things to me, and the two things i desire the most.

99. My personal motto is
"Live Life Long"

100. I find it hard to think of 100 facts about myself.


Wednesday, October 10, 2012

happy birthday to the best DAD ever!

its October 10,2012

happy birthday to the greatest man I know, my father.
A man who has accomplished so much in his life. Someone I have always looked up to and strived to make proud. As he has always made me proud to be his daughter.
The one who taught me to just be myself. The man who inspires me to be a
better person. The person who inspires me to be who I want to be.The man who
supports me at anything. No words needed.My dad isnot the kind of man
who says, be strong, be who you want to be, i think he has trouble expressing himself,but dad I know that, that’s what you want. For me to be strong„ to
be who i want to be. Even if you don’t say it. And I am so thankful. Thank you for correcting me when I’m doing something wrong, without saying anything. Right there i know that I’m wrong, your silence says it all.
i thought my dad too possesive to me but i knw thats good for me.
I’m sorry for allthe times we fight,the good thing about it is that we forgive each other.
I’m sorry for disappointing you in everything, but I’m trying my best to make you really really proud.
My Dad has always been there to give advice when I come to him, and been there through all the rough times in
my life.
So thank you dad for being there for Me :)
through out our lives!!!!
I love you sooo muuuch Dad ♥♥♥♥

Tuesday, October 9, 2012

Best Quote Of The day

My new iphone 5! !!

i got my new iphone 5 todayy :D OMFG!!!
i gt the black one couse i thought im getting bored with the white phone :P
The experience is great and I'm loving it so far.
as you can see my pile is getting taller :P
well i need to find cute accessories for my new baby iPhone 5 ^_^

Sunday, October 7, 2012


i love to sharing some fun pict on gag :P
you can see all of my gag picture in here 9gag
if you like my picture, turn that smile button ok ok :)

Saturday, October 6, 2012

Vote me on instagram photo contest! !

hey! !! vote my photo for instagram photo contest
#fall4mowhawk  and #fallinlovewithkarastan
title fall in newyork (link)

Published with Blogger-droid v2.0.9

Thursday, October 4, 2012

Wednesday, October 3, 2012

생일축하합니다 Yoon Eun hye!!!

03 october,  today is her birthday :)
you know who is she? drama wiki (yoon eun hye i love her acting on " coffee prince "korean drama.

shes really cute (even shes do plastic surgery) i still like her :)
the best part of her is. ... her lips :P kinda look like angelina jolie lol just "kinda look like " OFC jolie is bigger, i mean sexier lol (the lips)

she was tweeting bout the birthday on her official twitter account and.. i just mention her tweets
         "생일축하합니다 "
what thats mean? google it ;).lol jk jk
thats mean happy birthday in korean languange :)
i wish she could retweeted my birthday tweet back :)

OMG FACT! (Yoon Eun-Hye ) Before & After Plastic Surgery

OMGG cant believe this! !! i like her! !! (shockd) ╮(╯_╰")╭
              "nobodys perfect"

this the picture of her Breasts, Eyes and Nose plastic surgery.

Monday, October 1, 2012

Dear October, please be better than September.

Dear October,

There are a few things I want this month.

1.new phone. .Iphone 5 :P OMg. This thing would really rock my world pweaasee

2.new camera for my collection. well i want Lumix FT3 Waterproof and Shockproof *_*

3.To save money for my vacation – no
unnecessary spending (seriously, 5 handbags invthe last two months is
just ridiculous)

4. More weight loss – please don’t allow me to procrastinate and binge.

5. ummm Maybe New boyfriend!  Lol jk jk :P

well i do heart octobers.

October also mean that the weather is getting cooler and november is on it’s way………nothing like a bit of November Rain :)

Sunday, September 30, 2012

my cat is my best friend.

Hey Hey. .. umm im kinda busy this week.   .omg! ! a lot of school project and homework (student problem) -.-
I almost forgot if my hobby is photography. because it had been 2 weeks I did not take any pictures. LoL

and now I have no idea what I'm supposed photo. ahha and when I was playing with my kitty cat, I intend to take their photo. : P and here!! well .. I had to introduce them to you.  my kitten I already consider to be my bestie .
"only those who can understand me" lol quote of the day XD
yes it is sometimes true isnt? Sometimes when you're sad that you would think the same way. only your pet who can understand you :)

well. .. back to my kitten.
● Tommy. the older cat but sometimes I'm a little scared when holding it. probably because I've been in bite by him. he's biting me on the neck. . omgg!!!  maybe he's descendants of vampires cat lol (very odd thought ). but I love him :*
●the second cat, Jerry. he is really very lazy cat. lazy ass ! umm he just spends his time with sleeping  and sleeping -. - .  try to imagine you guys, is there any pet up late from the employer?  if she becomes the maid was I fired him>: O loll. but I prefer it. . when I'm sad.,hes always by my side, as if he wanted to say
"its ok anne, its gonna be alright Everything" .. aweee this cat are very considerate. but if he really could say that! ! I would be terrified! ! Where there cats could talk unless doraemon hehe

ohh ight. I gave them names like Tommy And Jerry, inspired by the cartoons. lol (I really have run out of ideas.)
and. .what bout you?  you have a pet that you already consider to be your own best friend?

Monday, September 10, 2012

yay SM Town Live World Tour III in Jakarta!!!!

Big news! Yay, I’m going to watch SM Town Live World Tour III in Jakarta.

The date of the concert is on 22nd September 2012, still a long way to go,but I’m already this excited (blame my inner fangirl).
I heard that the full formation of SM’s groups will be there (not sure about Lee Teuk though), I’m happy to hear that because I like all SM groups (no kidding, I am SM biased). Lol.

But I’m sad to hear that we are not allowed to bring our camera to the concert venue, what a lame rule. Oh well, just going to sneak my camera inside my shirt then.I’m busy searching for some goodies to bring to the concert, so many people are selling goodies but I just don’t know how to do the transaction -.-

Blah! nvm. .. cant wait :B

Tuesday, July 24, 2012

Dream High2 and the cast Member official twitter account

Dream High 2


Dream High Season 2 follows a
group of students at the Kirin High
School of Art stars who pursue their
dream of becoming K-pop idol stars.
The group of students in Dream High
Season 2 deal with a completely new
group of students.
In Season Two, after going into
financial bankruptcy, the Kirin High
School of Art is taken over by Oz
Entertainment. The company then
transfers its own young in-training
idol stars to Kirin High to circumvent
a law requiring under-age entertainers
to study for a set amount of time.
Competition then brews between the
troubled students at Kirin High School
of Art and the newly transferred in-
training idol stars from Oz
Shin Hae Sung (Kang Sora ) enters
the Kirin High School of Art with a
high written exam score, but a poor
performance score. She meets fellow
students, Jin Yoo Jin (Jung Jin-woon )
and JB who she later befriends. Yoo
Jin, who originally got into the
entertainment industry as a child
actor, is now troubled by his dreams
of becoming a pop star, as he tries
to cope the pain of his parent's
JB, a member of a famous group
"I:dn", develops feelings for Hae sung
and later on dates her
Rian ( JiYeon), a member of a famous
k-pop group "Hershe", chases after
her ex-boyfriend, JB. Meanwhile, Yoo
Jin (Jinwoon), who also likes Hae
sung, together with Rian, try to
separate the couple. Later on, Rian
and Yoo Jin give up their feelings for
JB and Hae sung and end up just as


MainCast and The Twitter

Jin Woon (정진운) as Jin Yoo
Jin( twitter : http://twitter.com/2AMjinwoon )

Kang So Ra as Shin Hye Sung (twitter : http://twitter.com/reveramess )

Hyo Rin (효린) as Nana

Park Ji Yeon as lian (twitter : http://twitter.com/pjy1234 )

Park Seo Joon (박서준) as Si

Im Jae Bum (임재범) as JB (twitter : https://twitter.com/#!/jbjyp )

Kim Soo Hyun
Ham Eun Jung

Kirin's Teachers
Park Jin Young as Yang Jin Man
Kim Jung Tae as Lee Kang Chul
Choi Yeo Jin
Kirin's Students
Ailee (에일리) ( twitter : http://twitter.com/aileeonline )
Yoo So Young
Production Credits
Production Companies: KeyEast,
JYPE, and CJ Media
Producer: Bae Yong Joon, Park
Jin Young

Tuesday, July 17, 2012

Twitterista! !

Bonjour! !
Umm its 4 in the morning -.- smh i know its too early for bloggin' lol

Im twitterin'....
checkin my follower. ....
anddd wowyaaaaayyyyy i got followed back from Greyson chance OMFG! !
And Auburn! !
I really dont know if they followd me back :P.

What a day! !

And you can follow me on twitter guys!!
@annemarthens  merci! !

Friday, March 23, 2012

Bonjour! !!

So this is my new account :).
Wanna know bout me?
My facebook fan
Ummm well i like postin bout fashion,photography,interesting thing.
This is the one of my art

What?YEAP i like taking picture bout landscape,macro,life etc
I like taking picture of people too but i love taking pict of me alot Lol (narcism)

Anywayyy,you can check my another blog on wordpress

Mercii :)